Description: Description: Description: Description: E:\Tesar\header_motors.jpg

 

Home   |   About Us   |   Services   |   Shop Tour  |   Results  |   Contact Us   |   For Sale  |   Photos

 

 

 

2017 Results

2017 WINNERS!

08/07/2017 Spencer Diercks - Dirt Late Model - Corn Belt Clash $10,000 - Farley Speedway, IA

08/05/2017 Dylan Moore - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, MN

07/29/2017 Dan Henrickson - Wissota Dirt Racing - Late Model - High Plains Series - Fort Mogan, CO

07/28/2017 Dan Henrickson - Wissota Dirt Racing - Late Model - High Plains Series - Holyoke, CO

07/25/2017 Richard Kurtz - Frist in HIS Class - Road America, WI

07/25/2017 Shannon Ivey - Second in the 50th Anniversary of the Chevrolet Camaro Race, Road America, WI

07/25/2017 Shannon Ivey - First in HTA Class - Road America, WI

07/24/2017 Nick Qxboroug - Power Stock - Elko Speedway - Elko, MN

07/10/2017 Metthew Henderson - Late Model - LaCrosse Speedway - LaCrosse, WI

07/08/2017 Ryan Kamish - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, MN

07/04/2017 Troy Belnarz - Runner-up SEI - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, MN

06/18/2017 Shannon Ivey & Johnny Unser - Finish 2 in the PRO-AM - Indianapolis Speedway, IN

06/18/2017 Shannon Ivey - Endurance Race - Indianapolis Speedway, IN

06/10/2017 Tony Bednarz - Big Tire..Cash Race & Bonus Race - Grove Creek Raceway,MN

05/28/2017 Arnie Ozols - Gambler Gizmo - Grove Creek Raceway, MN

05/28/2017 Taylor Tesar - Truck Eliminator @ Street Car Showdown - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, MN

05/21/2017 Shannon Ivey - SVRA Vintage Enduro - Sebring International Raceway - Sebring, FL

05/13/2017 Dan Henrikson - Wissota Dirt Racing - Late Model - Gillette, WY

04/19/2017 Steve Shepherd - Gambler Gizmo - Grove Creek Raceway, MN

03/04/2017 Shannon Ivey - Sprint Win & 2nd Place Finish - SVRA Vintage Enduro - Sebring International Raceway - Sebring, FL

2016 Results

2016 CHAMPIONS!

Scott Hielscher - Muscle Series - SEI Champion - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

2016 CHAMPION runner-up!

Taylor Tesar - Truck Eliminator Runner-Up - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

Jeff Massingill - Wissota Late Model Challenge Series Runner-Up

2016 WINNERS!

08/27/2016 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/27/2015 Jake Diamond - B Modified - BMP Speedway - Billings, Montana

08/27/2016 Chris Marek - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/25/2016 Tim Sauter - NASCAR - Super Late Model - State Park Speedway - Wausau, Wisconsin

08/23/2015 Jeff Massingill - Dirt Racing - Wissota Late Model - Amsoil Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin

08/21/2015 Jeff Massingill - Dirt Racing - Wisotta Late Model - Proctor Speedway - Proctor, Minnesota

08/13/2016 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/13/2016 Doug Brown - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/06/2016 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Columbus Motor Speedway - Columbus, Iowa

07/17/2016 Shannon Ivey - HRSR - Road America - Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

07/16/2016 Matthew Henderson - NASCAR - 6 for 6 Dash - La Crosse Speedway - Lacrosse, Wisconsin

07/16/2016 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/16/2016 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/09/2016 Mark Lamreaux - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/08/2016 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/08/2016 Jake Diamond - B-Mod - Sheridan Speedway - Sheridan, Wyoming

07/08/2016 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/08/2016 Doug Brown - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/03/2016 Jesse Haugesag - Drag Racing - Ice Cube - Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN

07/03/2016 Scott Hielscher - Drag Racing - SE-1 - Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN

07/02/2016 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/25/2016 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/25/2016 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/18/2016 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/04/2016 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

05/29/2016 Taylor Tesar - Truck Eliminator - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, MN

05/29/2016 Arnie Ozols - Super Pro - Drag Racing - Grove Creek Raceway - Grove City, MN

03/05/2016 Shannon Ivey - SVRA Trans AM - All 3 Group 6 TA - Sebring International Raceway - Sebring, FL

2015 Results

2015 CHAMPIONS!

Steve Steers - Vintage Nationl Champion - Circuit of the Americas - Austin, Texas

Brad Hoyt - Group 5 - HSR Series Champion

Jeff Massengil - Dirt Late Model - Grand Rapids Speedway - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Austin Nason - ARCA Midwest Tour - Rookie Of The Year

2015 CHAMPION runner-up!

Austin Nason - Big 8 Series

Shane Kisling - ABC Raceway - Ashland, Wisconsin

Shane Kisling - Amsoil Speedway - Super Stock - Superior, Wisconsin

Gary Tesar - SE-3 Drag Racing - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

2015 WINNERS!

11/13/2015 - Brad Hoyt - HSR - Group 6 - Daytona - Daytona Beach, Florida

10/17/2015 - Warren Brigs - La Carrera - Historic C - Mexico - Mexico

10/03/2015 - Shane Kisling - Super Stock - Red Clay Classic - ABC Raceway - Ashland, Wisconsin

09/26/2015 - Austin Nason - Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

09/19-20/2015 - Brad Holt - HSR - Road Atlanta, Georgia

09/12/2015 - Brian Harris - Dirt Late Model - Corn Belt Clash Governors Cup - Davenport Speedway - GroupDavenport, Iowa

09/06/2015 - Steve Shepard - Drag Racing - Super Pro Gambler - Grove Creek Raceway - Grove City, Minnesota

08/30/2015 - Arnie Ozols - Drag Racing - Super Pro - Rock Falls, Wisconsin

08/30/2015 - Steve Shepard - Drag Racing - Gamblers - Rock Falls, Wisconsin

08/29/2015 - Steve Shepard - Drag Racing - Super Pro - Rock Falls, Wisconsin

08/28/2015 - Jake Diamond - B Modified - Sheridan Speedway - Sheridan, Wyoming

08/21/2015 - Shane Kisling - Super Stock - ABC Raceway - Sarona, Wyoming

08/20/2015 - Tim Sauter - Super Late Model - LODI Memorial State Park Speedway - Wausau, Wisconsin

08/07/2015 - Chad Simpson - Dirt Super Late Model - Fayette County Speedway - West Union, Iowa

08/01/2015 - Jake Diamond - B Modified - Valentine Speedway - Glenrock, Wyoming

07/18/2015 - Shannon Ivey - SVRA Trans AM - Road America, Wisconsin

07/07/2015 - Matthew Henderson - Asphalt Racing - Super Late Model - LaCrosse, Wisconsin

07/05/2015 - Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - ICE - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

07/04/2015 - Matthew Henderson - Asphalt Racing - Super Late Model - LaCrosse, Wisconsin

07/04/2015 - Jeff Massingill - Dirt Racing - Super Late Model - Superior, Wisconsin

07/04/2015 - Mark Lamoreaux - Asphalt Racing - Super Late Model - Elko, Minnesota

06/26/2015 - Austin Nason - Big 8 - Madison International Speedway - Madison, Wisconsin

06/25/2015 - Steve Steers - Brickyard Vintage Racing - Indianapolis Motor Speedway - Indianapolis, Indiana

06/18/2015 - Tim Sauter - Super Late Model - State Park Speedway - Wausau, Wisconsin

06/15/2015 - Brett Piontek - FRCC Super Late Model - Wisconsin International Raceway - Kaukauna, Wisconsin

06/13/2015 - Jake Diamond - Midwest Modified - Billings Motorsports Speedway - Rapid City, South Dakota

06/13/2015 - Jon Lemke - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/12/2015 - Jake Diamond - Midwest Modified - Sheridan, Wyoming

06/06/2015 - Brett Piontek - FRCC Super Late Model - Wisconsin International Raceway - Kaukauna, Wisconsin

05/24/2015 - Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - SE-3 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

05/24/2015 - Jesse Haugesage - Drag Racing - SE-1 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

05/24/2015 - Nick Enberg - Drag Racing - ICE 10.5 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

05/16/2015 - Shannon Ivey - SVRA Trans AM Endurance Series - Road America, WI

02/20/2015 - Austin Nason - Late Model - New Smyrna Speedway - New Smyrna Beach, Florida

2014 Results

2014 CHAMPIONS!

Ken Reiser - Super Late Model - Wisconsin Dells

Shannon Ivey - SVRA Trans AM Hawk Endurance Series - East Coast Division

Shannon Ivey - SVRA Trans AM Sprint Series - East Coast Division

Brian Diede - Dirt Late Model - Dakota State Fair Speedway - Huron, South Dakota

Brett Piontek - Red, White & Blue Champion - Wisconsin International Raceway - Madison, Wisconsin

Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - Strip Elimator 3 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

Colin Olson - Big 8 - Rookie of the year

2014 WINNERS!

10/18/2014 - Christopher Bell & Kyle Busch Motorsports - PASS Super Late Model - Orange County Speedway, NC

10/04/2014 - Austin Nason - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - LaCrosse, Wisconsin

10/04/2014 - Tim Sauter - FD/Midwest Tour Asphalt Racing - LaCrosse, Wisconsin

09/27/2014 - Shannon Ivey - SVRA Trans Am Endurance Racing - Virginia International Raceway, Virginia

09/20/2014 - Roger Markham - Super Late Model Dirt Racing - Sycamore Speedway, Illinois

09/07/2014 - Ivey Motorsports - SVRA Trans Am Endurance Racing - Watkins Glen, New York

09/06/2014 - Ivey Motorsports - SVRA Trans Am Endurance Racing - Watkins Glen, New York

09/06/2014 - Stu Berg - Outlaw Spectator Drags - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

09/06/2014 - Doug Brown - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

09/06/2014 - Jon Lemke - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/30/2014 - Gary Tesar - SE3 & ICE Drag Racing - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

08/30/2014 - Jon Lemke - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/29/2014 - Austin Nason - Super Late Model - Madison International Raceway - Madison, Wisconsin

08/23/2014 - Jon Lemke - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

08/22/2014 - Chad Simpson - Super Late Model Dirt Racing - Corn Belt Clash - Oshkosh, Wisconsin

08/21/2014 - Tim Sauter - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - State Park Speedway - Wausau, Wisconsion

08/07/2014 - Roger Markham - Super Late Model Dirt Racing - Sycamore Speedway, Illinois

08/02/2014 - Doug Brown - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway, Minnesota

07/26/2014 - Doug Brown - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway, Minnesota

07/26/2014 - Joey Miller - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway, Minnesota

07/26/2014 - Tim Sauter - ARCA Midwest Tour Asphalt Racing - Wausau, Wisconsin

07/26/2014 - Chad Simpson - Super Late Model Dirt Racing - Corn Belt Clash, Iowa

07/18/2014 - Roger Markham - Super Late Model Dirt Racing- Sycamore Speedway, Illinois

07/17/2014 - Tucker Miller - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - Wausau, Wisconsin

07/15/2014 - Nicholas Enberg - NHRA Drag Racing - Brainerd International Raceway, Minnesota

07/14/2014 - Ralf Cristensson (Todd Landon car owner) - Pikes Peak Road Race (New Record of 10:46) - Pikes Peak, CO

07/13/2014 - Austin Nason - Big 8 Asphalt Racing - Slinger, Wisconsin

07/14/2014 - Chad Walen - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway, Minnesota

07/05/2014 - Shannon Ivey - TA Sprint Road Racing - Brainerd International Raceway, Minnesota

06/08/2014 - Jacques Lazier - Pro-Am TA Road Racing - Indianapolis, Indiana

06/06/2014 - Shannon Ivey - SVRA Road Racing - Indianapolis, Indiana

05/25/2014 Jesse Haugesage - NHRA Drag Racing - ICE Class Winner - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

05/24/2014 Derek Lemke - NASCAR - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

05/18/2014 Tim Sauter - ARCA Midwest Tour Asphalt Racing - Super Late Model

05/17/2014 Mark Lamoreaux - NASCAR - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

05/17/2014 Roger Markham - NASCAR - Super Late Model Asphalt Racing - Sycamore Speedway

2013 TRACK CHAMPIONS!

Eddie Hoffman - NASCAR - Super Late Model National Short Track Champion - Rockford Speedway, Rockford, Illinois

Nick Panitzke - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Tundra Series

Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - Strip Elimator 3 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

2013 WINNERS

NEW WORLD RECORD - Michael Swanson - Class NV2P2 Boat - 109 MPH - Captain Ron's Lake of the Ozarks

09/07/2013 Travis Stanley - NASCAR - Big-8 - Elko Speedway, Elko, Minnesota

08/31/2013 Kirk Leith - Drag Racing - Strip Eliminator - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

08/31/2013 Jesse Haugesay - Drag Racing - Strip Eliminator 1 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

08/31/2013 Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - Index Class Eliminator - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

08/10/2013 Dan Stanley - NASCAR - Big-8 - Elko Speedway, Elko, Minnesota

08/10/2013 Todd Korish - NASCAR - Late Model - Lacrosse, Wisconsin

08/08/2013 Jeff Massingill - WISSOTA - Late Model - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

07/27/2013 Tim Sauter - NASCAR - Super Late Model - State Park Speedway - Wausau, Wisconsin

07/20/2013 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big-8 / Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/19/2013 Spencer Diercks - IMCA - Late Model - West Liberty Raceway - Farley Iowa

07/13/2013 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko Minnesota

07/13/2013 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/07/2013 Bill Diers - Drag Racing - M/T - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

07/06/2013 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big-8 / Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

07/06/2013 Brian Diede - WISSOTA - Late Model - Dakota State Speedway - Huron, South Dakota

06/30/2013 Ralf Christenson - Pikes Peak Climb - Pikes Peak - Pikes Peak, Colorado

06/29/2013 Eddie Hoffman - NASCAR - Late Model - Illiana Speedway - Crown Point, Indiana

06/29/2013 Jeff Massingill - Dirt Late Model - Hibbing Raceway - Hibbing, Minnesota

06/29/2013 Daryl Blohm - NASCAR - Thunder Car - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/29/2013 Travis Stanley - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/29/2013 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/28/2013 Eddie Hoffman - NASCAR - Late Model - Grundy Speedway - Morris, Illinois

06/28/2013 Ralf Christenson - Vintage GT350 - Pikes Peak Hill Climb - Pikes Peak, Colorado

06/22/2013 Nick Panitzte - Tundra Series - Super Late Model - Jefferson Speedway - Cambridge, Wisconsin

06/21/2013 Eddie Hoffman - NASCAR - Late Model - Grundy Speedway - Morris, Illinois

06/15/2013 Reno Markham - Dirt Late Model - Sycamore Speedway - Maple Park, Illinois

06/15/2013 Darren Walke - NASCAR - Big 8 Sportsmen - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/08/2013 Daryl Blohm - NASCAR - Thunder Cars - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/08/2013 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big-8 / Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

06/06/2013 Eddie Hoffman - NASCAR - Late Model - Grundy Speedway - Morris, Illinois

05/26/2013 Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - SE3 - Brainerd International Raceway - Brainerd, Minnesota

05/25/2013 Brian Diede - WISSOTA - Late Model - Dakota State Speedway - Huron, South Dakota

05/25/2013 Dave Carlson - WISSOTA - Super Stock - Dakota State Speedway - Huron, South Dakota

05/25/2013 Austin Nason - NASCAR - Late Model - Raceway Park - Shakopee, Minnesota

05/25/2013 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big-8 / Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko, Minnesota

05/22/2013 Spencer Diercks - IMCA - Late Model - Davenport Iowa Speedway - Davenport, Iowa

05/18/2013 Spencer Diercks - IMCA - Late Model - West Liberty Raceway - Farley Iowa

05/18/2013 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway - Elko Minnesota

05/01/2013 Spencer Diercks - IMCA - Late Model - Davenport Iowa Speedway - Davenport, Iowa

2012 TRACK CHAMPIONS!

Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park, Minnesota

Jake Ryan - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway, Minnesota

Thor Anderson - NASCAR - Late Model - Hawkeye Downs, Iowa

Austin Nason - NASCAR - Rookie of the year - Rockford Speedway, Illinois

2012 WINNERS

11/11/2012 Bradley Hoyt - HSR Group 5 - Daytona International Speedway

11/10/2012 Bradley Hoyt - HSR Group 5 - Daytona International Speedway

10/18 to 10/25/2012 La Carrera Panamericana Race, Thierry de Latre and co pilot Eric Werner

2,000 mile 7 day race from Veracruse Mexico to Zacatecas Mexico, Frist in Historic C Class

09/29/2012 Spencer Diercks - IMCA - Late Model - Davenport Iowa Speedway

09/29/2012 Austin Nason - NASCAR - Late Model Showdown Match Race - Rockford Speedway

09/29/2012 Austin Nason - NASCAR - Geber Collision Challenge - Rockford Speedway

09/22/2012 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

09/22/2012 Scott King - NASCAR - Thunder Car - Elko Speedway

09/14/2012 Brent Kirchner (1st) - ASA Midwest Tour - Super Late Model - Iowa Speedway

09/14/2012 Chris Wimmer (2nd) - ASA Midwest Tour - Super Late Model - Iowa Speedway

09/03/2012 Brian Diede - NASCAR - Late Model - Dakota State Fairgrounds

09/02/2012 Chad Walen (1st) Mark Lamoreaux (2nd) - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

09/02/2012 Jesse Haugesay - NHRA - SE1 - Brainerd International Raceway

09/01/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway

09/01/2012 Kyle Kirberger - NASCAR - Thunder Car - Elko Speedway

08/26/2012 Chad Walen (1st) Mark Lamoreaux (2nd) - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

08/25/2012 Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Rockford Speedway

08/18/2012 Scott King - NASCAR - Thunder Car - Elko Speedway

08/11/2012 Travis Stanley - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

08/11/2012 Doug Brown - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

08/08/2012 Mark Lamoreaux - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

08/08/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

08/04/2012 Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Super Late Model (Feature Winner) - Rockford Speedway

08/04/2012 Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Super Late Model (Trophy Dash) - Rockford Speedway

08/04/2012 Austin Nason - NASCAR - Super Late Model (Fast Time) - Rockford Speedway

07/28/2012 Nick Panitzke - NASCAR - Super Late Model (Clean Sweep) - Elko Speedway

07/28/2012 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big 8 Sportsman - Elko Speedway

07/27/2012 Chriss Wimmer - NASCAR - Super Late Model - State Park Speedway

07/22/2012 Mark Lamoreaux - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

07/15/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

06/28/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

06/27/2012 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

06/24/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

06/23/2012 Jason Schneider - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway

06/23/2012 Joshiah King - NASCAR - Power Stroke - Elko speedway

06/17/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

06/16/2012 Travis Stanley - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

06/16/2012 Scott King - NASCAR - Thunder Car - Elko Speedway

06/09/2012 Jim Sauter Jr. - NASCAR - Super Lakte Model - Marchfield

06/09/2012 Brian Diede - Wissco - Dirt Late Model - Dakota State Fair Grounds

06/02/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park (New Track Record!)

05/31/2012 Steve Shepard - NHRA - Gamblers Super Pro - Grove Creek

05/31/2012 Bill Diers - NHRA - 4-Speed - Brainerd International Raceway

05/26/2012 Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Big 8 - Columbus

05/26/2012 Steve Schultz - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

05/25/2012 Greg Cantell - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Sycamore Speedway

05/20/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

05/19/2012 Greg Cantell - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Sycamore Speedway

05/19/2012 Brian Diede - Wissco - Dirt Late Model - Dakota State Fair Grounds

05/13/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Raceway Park

05/12/2012 Chris Wimmer - ASA - Super Late Model (Fast Qualifier/New Track Record) - Madison

05/05/2012 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway

05/04/2012 Tim Sauter - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Golden Sands

2011 TRACK CHAMPIONS!

Tim Sauter - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Golden Sands Speedway

Chad Walen - NASCAR - Late Model - Raceway Park

Austin Nason - NASCAR - Sportsman - Rockford Speedway

Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Late Model - Rockford Speedway

Doug Brown - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

2011 WINNERS

09/24/2011 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway

09/24/2011 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

09/17/2011 Jon Lemke - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

09/10/2011 Austin Nason - NASCAR - Sportsman - Rockford Speedway

09/05/2011 Kirk Leith - Drag Racing - Strip Eliminator 3 - Brainerd International Raceway

09/04/2011 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Late Model - Raceway Park

09/04/2011 Scott Ward - Wisota - Modified - Casino Speedway

09/03/2011 Joey Miller - NASCAR - Super Late Model - Elko Speedway

08/27/2011 Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Late Model - Rockford Speedway

08/27/2011 Brend Kirchner - NASCAR - Late Model - LaCrosse Speedway

08/20/2011 Dave Pennel - NASCAR - Late Model - Dells Speedway

08/20/2011 Ryan Carlson - NASCAR - Late Model - Rockford Speedway

08/14/2011 Kent Armet - Wissota - Late Model - Casino Speedway

08/13/2011 Doug Brown (1st) Darren Wolke (2nd) - NASCAR - Big 8 - Elko Speedway

08/11/2011 Tim Sauter - NASCAR - Super Late Model - State Park Speedway

08/07/2011 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Late Model - Raceway Park

08/06/2011 Kyle Kellner - NASCAR - Thunder Car - Elko Speedway

07/30/2011 Dylan Moore - NASCAR - Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway

07/30/2011 Dennis Bitzan - Wissota - Modified - Viking Speedway

07/24/2011 Steve Shepard - Drag Racing - Super Pro - Grove Creek

07/23/2011 Brian Diede - Wisota - Late Model - Dakota State Fairgrounds

07/16/2011 Brent Kirchner - NASCAR - Late Model - LaCrosse Fairgounds

07/10/2011 Chad Walen - NASCAR - Late Model - Raceway Park

07/09/2011 Matt Merrell - ARCA - ARCA - Berlin Speedway

07/09/2011 Dennis Bitzan - Wissota - Modified - Viking Speedway

07/09/2011 Brian Diede - Wissota - Late Model - Brown County Speedway

07/08/2011 Brian Diede - Wissota - Late Model - Dakota State Fairgrounds

07/03/2011 Scott Ward - Wissota - Modified - Casin Speedway

07/03/2011 Jesse Haugesag - Drag Racing - Brainerd International Raceway

07/02/2011 Brian Diede - Wissota - Late Model - Huron, South Dakota

06/26/2011 Todd Landon - PPIHC - RMVR Modified - Pikes Peak Hill Climb

06/26/2011 Kelly Estey - Wissota - Modified - Proctor Speedway

06/25/2011 Brian Diede - Wissota - Late Model - Huron, South Dakota

06/25/2011 Brent Kirchner - NASCAR - Late Model - LaCrosse Speedway

06/25/2011 Doug Brown (1st) Travis Stanely (2nd) Dylan Moore (3rd) Darren Wolke (4th) - NASCAR - Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway

06/19/2011 Scott Ward - Wissota - Modfied - Casin Speedway

06/18/2011 Davey Pennel - Super Late Model - Late Model - Dells Speedway

06/18/2011 Travis Stanley - Big 8 - Limited Late Model - Elko Speedway

05/29/2011 Steve Shephard - Drag Racing - Super Pro - Grove Creek

05/28/2011 Steve Shephard - Drag Racing - Grove Creek

05/28/2011 Gary Tesar - Drag Racing - SE3 - Brainerd International Raceway

 

 

2010 TRACK CHAMPIONS

Doug Brown        Big 8                       Elko Speedway

Brian Diede         Late Model Dirt        Dakota State Fair Speedway

Brian Diede         Late Model Dirt        Brown County Speedway

Mark Kraus         Super Late Model     Marshfield Yellow River Speedway

2010 Statistics

ASA Midwest Tour

Chris Wimmer – 2nd in points

Nathan Haseleu – 3rd in points

Wissota

Brian Diede – 2nd Central Region points

Brian Diede – 7th National points

Other

Mark Kraus – Yellow River Racing Series Champion

 

 

 

2010 WINNERS

Date                            Driver                    Series                      Division                      Track

09/12/2010                    Steve Steers             SVRA                         US Vintage                   Watkins Glen International

09/12/2010                    Frank Kryer               Late Model                 Super Late Model         Marshfield

09/11/2010                    Steve Anderson        Nascar                        Thunder Car                 Elko Speedway

09/11/2010                    Dylan Moore             Nascar                         Limited Late Model      Elko Speedway

09/05/2010                    Chad Walen              Nascar                        Late Model                    Raceway Park

09/04/2010                    Dylan Moore             Nascar                        Limited Late Model       Elko Speedway

08/28/2010                    Steve Schultz           Nascar                        Limited Late Model        Elko Speedway

08/27/2010                    Brian Diede              Wissota                       Late Model                    Brown County Speedway

08/27/2010                    Chris Weinkauf         Late Model                 Super Late Model          Plover

08/22/2010                    Mark Lamoreaux       Nascar                       Super Late Model          Raceway Park

08/22/2010                    Scott Ward                 Wissota                     Modified                         Casino Speedway

08/21/2010                    Nathan Haseleu        ASA Midwest Tour     Super Late Model         Marshfield

08/21/2010                    Chris Wimmer           Nascar                        Super Late Model         Marshfield

08/21/2010                    Brian Diede              Wissota                       Late Model                   Brown County Speedway

08/20/2010                    Chris Weinkauf         Late Model                 Super Late Model         Golden Sands Speedway

08/16/2010                    Darrin Miller              IMCA                          Dirt Late Model              Iowa State Fairgrounds

08/15/2010                    Chad Walen              Nascar                       Super Late Model         Elko Speedway

08/08/2010                    Dylan Moore            Nascar                        Limited Late Model        Elko Speedway

08/08/2010                    Tim Schendel           ASA Midwest Tour     Super Late Model           Dells Raceway

08/07/2010                    Doug Brown             Nascar                        Big 8                              Elko Speedway

08/07/2010                    Austin Nason            Nascar                        Sportsman                    Brown County Speedway

08/06/2010                    Chris Weinkauf         Late Model                  Super Late Model         Golden Sands Speedway

08/01/2010                     Chad Walen             Nascar                        Super Late Model         Raceway Park

07/25/2010                     Chad Walen             Nascar                       Super Late Model          Raceway Park

07/24/2010                     Brian Diede             Wissota                       Late Model                    Brown County Speedway

07/24/2010                    Brian Diede               Wissota                      Late Model                    Brown County Speedway

07/18/2010                    Nathan Haseleu        ASA Midwest Tour      Super Late Model         Raceway Park 

07/15/2010                    Chris Weinkauf         Late Model                  Super Late Model         State Park Speedway

07/08/2010                    Rick Egersdorf          Wissota                       Late Model                    Elko Speedway

07/08/2010                    Frank Kreyer             Late Model                  Super Late Model         Wisconsin International

07/03/2010                    Dave Pennel             Late Model                  Big 8                             Dells Raceway

07/03/2010                    Chris Weinkauf         Late Model                  Super Late Model         State Park Speedway

07/03/2010                    Jason Schneider       NASCAR                    Super Late Model         Elko Speedway

06/25/2010                    Jeremy Miller            Big 8                           Big 8                             Madison International

06/24/2010                   Chris Weinkauf           Late Model                Super Late Model         State Park Speedway

06/20/2010                   Jamie Farell                NASCAR                   Super Late Model         Raceway Park

06/19/2010                   Jason Schneider        NASCAR                   Super Late Model         Elko Speedway

06/18/2010                   Chris Weinkauf          Late Model                 Super Late Model        Golden Sands Speedway

06/13/2010                   Chad Walen               NASCAR                    Super Late Model         Raceway Park

06/11/2010                   Brian Diede               Wissota                       Late Model                   Brown County Speedway

06/06/2010                   Scott Ward                Wissota                       Modified                       Casino Speedway

05/29/2010                    Dennis Bitzen           Wissota                        Modified                     Viking Speedway

05/29/2010                     Josiah King              NASCAR                    Power Stock                  Elko Speedway

05/28/2010                      Jerome Miller           Big 8                           Big 8                            Madison International Speedway    

05/28/2010                     Jon Chrest                 Wissota                        Late Model             Fiesta City Speedway

05/22/2010                     Josiah King                   Power Stock                           Elko Speedway

05/22/2010                      Dylan Moore                 Limited Late Model                Elko

05/21/2010                      Jon Chrest                    Late Model                             Fiesta City Speedway

05/20/2010                      Chris Weinkauf             Super Late Model                  Wausa

05/15/2010                     Josiah King                   Power Stock                           Elko Speedway

05/15/2010                      Mark Kraus                   Super Late Model                  Marshfield

05/08/2010                     Josiah King                   Power Stock                           Elko Speedway

05/08/2010                      Doug Brown                 Limited Late Model                Elko Speedway

05/08/2010                      Deide                            Late Model                             Huron, South Dakota

02/27/2010                     Justin Marks                  ARCA                                     Palm Beach

05/02/2010                     Chris Wimmer                ASA                                       Madison International Speedway

05/01/2010                     Doug Brown                  Limited Late Model                 Elko Speedway

05/01/2010                     Josiah King                   Power Stock                           Elko Speedway

 

 

2009 TRACK CHAMPIONS

Rick Egersdorf               Late Model                                           Cedar Lake Speedway

Dennis Bitzan                A Modified                                            Viking Speedway

Doug Brown                   Limited Late Model                                Elko Speedway

Dan Ryan, Jr.                 Limited Late Model – Runner Up             Elko Speedway

Paul Neisius                   Mid AM Series

Justin Neisius                Mid AM Series - Rookie Of The Year

 

2009 WINNERS

Date                            Driver                        Division                                Track

10/18/2009                    Paul Neisius                 Mid AM                                    Lacrosse Speedway

09/18/2009                    Dan Ryan, Jr.                Limited Late Model                    Elko Speedway

09/13/2009                    Bryan Roach                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

09/12/2009                    Paul Neisus                   Mid American Series                Dells Speedway

09/09/2009                    Dan Ryan, Jr.                Limited Late Model                    Elko Speedway

09/07/2009                    Bryan Diede                  Late Model                                Huron Speedway

09/06/2009                    Chad Walen                  Super Late Model                       Raceway Park

09/04/2009                    Scott Ward                   Late Model                                Brown County Speedway

08/30/2009                    Chad Walen                  Supertruck Model                      Raceway Park

08/21/2009                    Bryan Diede                  Late Model Dirt                          Huron Speedway

08/21/2009                    Dan Ryan, Jr.                Limited Late Model                    Elko Speedway

08/12/2009                    Bryan Diede                  Late Model Dirt                         Brown County Speedway

08/09/2009                    Bryan Roach                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

08/08/2009                    Ricky Bilderback            Limited Late Model                    Rockford Speedway

08/01/2009                    Tony Bagstad               Late Model                                LaCrosse Speedway

07/11/2009                    Rick Egersdorf              Late Model Dirt                         Cedar Lake Speedway

07/05/2009                    Chris Weinkauf              Wisconsin Challenge Series       Dells Speedway

07/04/2009                    Doug Brown                  Limited Late Model                    Elko Speedway

06/28/2009                    Rick Egersdorf              Late Model Dirt                         Cedar Lake Speedway

06/28/2009                    Bryan Roach                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

06/20/2009                    Steve Schultz                Super Late Model                      Elko Speedway

06/20/2009                    Ricky Bilderback            Limited Late Model                    Rockford Speedway

06/20/2009                    Ken Riser                      Super Late Model                      Dells Speedway

06/13/2009                    Ken Riser                      Super Late Model                      Dells Speedway

06/07/2009                    Jamie Farrell                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

05/31/2009                    Jamie Farrell                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

05/30/2009                    Jason Schneider           Super Late Model                      Elko Speedway

05/30/2009                    Dennis Bitzan                A Modified “Clean Sweep”         Viking Speedway

05/28/2009                    Doug Mahlik                  Super Late Model                      WI International Speedway

05/24/2009                    Jamie Farrell                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

05/23/2009                    Rick Egersdorf              Late Model Dirt                         Cedar Lake Speedway

05/17/2009                    Jamie Farrell                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

05/16/2009                    Chris Wimmer – Win      ASA Midwest Tour                     Iowa Speedway

                                    Tim Schendel – 2nd         ASA Midwest Tour                     Iowa Speedway

                                    Johnathen Eilen  – 3rd   ASA Midwest Tour                     Iowa Speedway

                                    Landon Cassill – 4th      ASA Midwest Tour                     Iowa Speedway

                                    Jocob Goede – 5th       ASA Midwest Tour                     Iowa Speedway

05/09/2009                    Tony Bagsted               Late Model                                LaCrosse Speedway

05/03/2009                    Jamie Farrell                 Super Late Model                      Raceway Park

05/02/2009                    Nathan Haseleu             ASA Midwest Tour                     Madison International Speedway

05/02/2009                    Ricky Bilderback            Late Model Dirt                         Rockford Speedway

04/25/2009                    Dennis Bitzan                A Modified “Clean Sweep”         Viking Speedway

04/17/2009                    Rick Egersdorf              Late Model Dirt                         Cedar Lake Speedway

 

2008 Track Champions

Travis Hancock              Super Stock                              Wisconsin Dells Speedway

Nathan Haseleu             Super Late Model                      Madision International Speedway

Dennis Bitzan                A Modified                                Viking Speedway

Scott Ward                   A Modified                                Casino Speedway

Justin Neisius                Sportsman / Mid-Am                 Elko Speedway

Dan Ryan                      Thunder Cars                             Elko Speedway

 

2007 Statistics

Justin Fegers won the 2007 WDRL Champion title with 2 wins, 100% laps run, no failures and all on one SB-2 engine by Tesar Engineering

 

 



Home | About Us | Services | Shop Tour | 2014 Results | Contact Us | For Sale | Photos

Copyright 2008 ~ All Rights Reserved ~ Tesar Engineering
952-473-0203
 

Description: Description: Description: Description: E:\Tesar\bottom_line.jpg